A - F
Acai Butter ( Butyrospermum Parkii )

The Acai butter contains 20 times the amount of the antioxidants found in red wine
and is a unique source of anthocyanin (
a powerful antioxidant). Acai butter contains
a high level of calcium and potassium, essential fatty acids (Omega-3, Omega-6 and
Omega-9), vitamins B1, B2, B3 and C and polyphenols (antioxidants). Acai butter is
soft, easy to spread
, and is made with wildcrafted Acai berries.
    Almond Butter ( Prunus amygdalus )

Almond Butter is derived from Sweet Almonds, specifically from the Mediterranean
area, and is obtained by cold pressing selected fruits followed by a full refining
process. Almond Butter exhibits excellent spread
-ability on the skin, making it ideal as
a massage butter or carrier for treatment products. It adds moisturizing attributes to
creams and lotions and bar soaps. May
be used in cosmetics, toiletries, soaps,
massage oils & balms, hair care and sun care preparations.
    Avocado Butter (Persea Gratissima)

Made from the fleshy pit, this is the extracted thick
, fatty acid butter which is
wonderful in
creams and soaps. Same properties as the oil and incredibly soothing
for dry, mature skins. Avocado Butter is obtained from the fruit of the Avocado tree
(Persea Gratissima) which grows
in sub-tropical regions of the world. The butter is
created from the avocado fruit oil through a unique hydrogenation process which
yields a soft, greenish butter with mild odor and excellent melting properties which is
suitable for skin care.
    Cocoa Butter (Theobroma cacao)

The butter of cocoa is yellowish colored, pure edible vegetable fat, which is obtained
from the cacao bean. Cacao is an evergreen plant that grows pods on the plant
which contain seeds that are cold pressed to obtain the butter. Cocoa butter is an
excellent moisturizer for the skin, leaving it soft and supple. It can be used to restore
dry skin wonderfully. It soothes and softens dry hair. As it is light and non-greasy, it
can also be applied as a leave-in for hair. Its use for hair growth is quite popular due
to its rejuvenating minerals and vitamins.
    Cupuacu Butter (Theobroma grandiflorum)

The Cupuacu is a fruit tree which grows in Brazil and is a cousin of the Cacao nut
, which chocolate is derived from. The creamy Cupuacu (pronounced
cup-oo-as-soo) Butter is smoother than cocoa butter in texture. It enhances
elasticity, helps aging skin absorb water better, and gives deep
, long-lasting
hydration to dry and damaged skin. Some studies have compared it to a vegan
replacement for lanolin. Helps restore damaged hair strands for fuller looking hair.
G - L
    Illipe Butter ( Shorea Stenoptera)

Illipe is a magnificent tree that grows in the forest of Borneo in the South Pacific. Illipe
Butter has extended moisturizing properties that help prevent dry skin and wrinkles.
Illipe Butter is harder and has a higher melting point than most other exotic butters
but still melts on contact with your skin. Derived from the seed of the Shorea
Stenoptera tree, this butter has a chemical composition very similar to cocoa butter.
Renowned for its moisturizing properties. Illipe Butter has about 50 percent
stearic-oleic-stearic, SOS triglycerides and 35 percent palmitic-oleic-stearic. Illipe
Butter prevents drying of the skin, prevents the development of wrinkles, prevents
premature aging of the skin, moisturizes the skin, reduces degeneration of skin cells,
and restores skin flexibility and elasticity.
    Kokum Butter ( Garcinia indica )

Kokum Butter comes from the Garcinia indicia tree grown in India. Kokum butter
helps reduce degeneration of the skin cells and restores elasticity. It is more quickly
absorbed into the skin without leaving a greasy feeling. Kokum is used in skin
ailments such as rashes, itching caused by allergies
, and dryness. Due to the
soothing and healing properties
, Kokum is also applied directly to wounds and
infected areas on the scalp. Kokum butter is helpful to help regenerate tired and
worn skin cells and further supports elasticity and general flexibility of the skin and
scalp wall.
M - R
    Mango Butter ( Mangifera Indica )

Mango butter is solid and from the seed kernel of mango fruit. The Mango tree is a
tropical evergreen tree from India and Malaysia. Mango Butter is an emollient with
healing and regenerative properties and is a good source of essential fatty acids.
Mango Butter
is a luscious and juicy tropical fruit oil known for its hydrating and
healing properties.
    Mowrah Butter (Madhuca latifolia)

Mowrah butter is cold-pressed from the seeds of the Madhuca tree, which grows in
India. It is solid at room temperature and melts on contact with the skin. It is an
, nutritive moisturizer and restores suppleness to the skin. It is quickly
absorbed without a greasy feeling.
    Murumuru Butter (Astrocaryum murumuru)

Murumuru Butter (pronounced: Maa-roo-maa-roo) is cold pressed from the seeds of
the Murumuru palm tree that grows in Brazil. The large fruits are edible and valued
for their flavor in South America. The butter’s nutritive gloss brings a desirable shine
to dry, damaged hair and prevents drying. Wonderful for conditioning dry, brittle, or
damaged hair. Prevents drying of the skin due to its moisture binding properties.
S - Z
Shea Butter ( Butyrospermum parkii )

One of the most "new popular" oils on the market today, Shea butter is an ancient
oil used for centuries. It is expressed from the seed pits of the African butter tree.
Shea butter is also called African Karité butter. This refined butter is expressed from
the pits of the fruit of the African butter tree. It is smooth, creamy and white in color
although the color may vary from batch to batch. Shea is extremely moisturizing
and gentle to the skin. In soaps, it gives a very luxurious feel to the finished product.
It can also be added to creams and lotions or used alone for massage, skin cream,
applied directly on small skin burns or applied to hair.

Shea Butter
is rich in vitamins, restoring lifeless, dull hair. Its nutritive gloss brings a
desirable shine to dry, damaged hair without weighing it down.
    Tacuma Butter ( Astrocaryum tucuma )

Native from Brazil, Tucuma Butter is cold pressed from the seed of the native
Tucuma palm tree. It is rich in omega 3, 6 and 9 and also reportedly rich in vitamin
A. It's a butter that performs more like an active, delivering true healing
and benefits
to the skin and hair follicles as it improves the skin
's moisture. High levels of
antioxidant activity and protection.
    Ucuuba Butter

Native to Central and South America, Ucuuba Butter is said to have
anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties and is ideal for treating acne, eczema and
dry or irritated skin. Exceptionally rich in essential fatty acids, Ucuuba Butter is
considered to have anti-aging properties and can be used to replenish tone and
moisture to dry and mature skin.
Hair Care by Products
Made in the USA
Contact Us
Join Our Newsletter
Hair Care by Solutions
Our Company
Terms of Use
Sign-Up for Coupons
Skin Care
Our Philosophy
Privacy_& Security
Testimonial Disclaimer
Our Ingredients
Our Vision
Site Map
Thank you for coming to visit. We are committed to seeking out the purest ingredients from around the world to create
the finest personal care products for you

Fax: 561-791-5616 l 11101 S. Crown Way Suite 8 l Wellington, Fl 33414

Copyright © 2015 Just Natural Products LLC. All rights reserved.
Disclaimer: Information on this site is provided for informational purposes only. It is not meant to substitute for advice
provided by your own physician or other medical professional. If you are pregnant or nursing please consult with your
health care provider prior to any use of our products. You should not use the information contained herein for diagnosing or
treating a health problem or disease. The products and the claims made about specific products, ingredients and
information contained on or in any product label or packaging on or through this site have not been evaluated by the Food
and Drug Administration and are not intended or approved to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Customer
reviews and testimonials are provided for informational purposes only. Customer reviews and testimonials reflect the
individual reviewer’s results and experiences only. Actual results may vary among users. Our products are for topical use
only and should never be consumed.
Botanical Extracts  ( A - F )
Botanical Extracts  ( G - L )
Botanical Extracts  ( M - R )
Botanical Extracts  ( S - Z )
Essential Oils    ( A - F )
Essential Oils    ( G - L )
Essentials Oils   ( M - R )
Essential Oils    ( S - Z )
Oils     ( A - F )
Oils     ( G - L )
Oils     ( M - R )
Oils     ( S - Z )
Proteins & Vitamins
Raw Materials    ( A - F )
Raw Materials    ( G - L )
Raw Materials   ( M - R )
Raw Materials   ( S - Z )
Color Treated Hair
Dry Hair
Extreme Dry Hair
Frizz Hair
Gray Hair
Grow New Hair
Hair Loss
Itchy Scalp
Kid's Hair
Men's Hair
Natural Black Hair
Normal Hair
Oily Hair
Pre-Relaxed Hair
Relaxed Hair
Scalp Problems
Styling Hair
Thicker Hair
Thin Hair
Transitioning To Natural
African American Hair
Air Dry
Blow Dry
Build-Up Removers
Hot Oil Treatments
Leave-In Conditioners
Proteins & Vitamins
Shine Polish
Vinegar Rinses
Dry Itchy Skin
Kid's Skin
Men's Skin
Sensitive Skin
Serums & Oils
Dog Natural Solutions
Asked Questions
Ask Our Expert
  Join Our Newsletter
  Vinegar Nutritive
Rinse Cleanser
  Vinegar Rinse Used For
Centuries to treat Alopecia,
Hair Loss, and Baldness.
Promotes Faster Growth.
Hair Loss Shampoo
  Restores Essential Nutrients
to Your Hair and Scalp. Free
of harsh detergents.
  Bald Spot Treatment
  Stop Early Stages of Male
and Female Patterns
Baldness and Alopecia.
Targets Bald Spot Areas and
Grows Hair Faster.
  Grow New Hair  
Encourage Scalps To Grow
New Hair and to Grow Your
Hair Faster.
  Proteins and Vitamins
Hair Treatment
  Just as your body can
benefit by improving your
diet, hair follicles will also
benefit from the increased
proteins, minerals and
vitamins provided in this
  Volumizer Hair Tonic
  Helps swell and thicken fine
hair to enhance volume and
  Nightly Scalp Massage
  Massages are proven to
lower cortisol levels. This
helps increase the flow of
nutrients to your hair's roots.
Customer Service 1-800-936-2119
Questions? Ask Our Expert
Hair Care
Skin Care
About Us
Contact Us
Customer Service
Our Ingredients
What's New
Made In USA