A
   
 
   
   
Avocado Oil ( Persea americana )

This unrefined green oil is from the first pressing of the fruit and contains protein,
amino acids, vitamins A,D & E along with potassium and sulfur. Easily absorbed in to
the skin, this is a highly fragrant oil. Persea gratissima Avocado oil nourishes and
restores dry, dehydrated, and mature skin. It is a rich, heavy oil that is best blended
with other carrier oils. Skin problems, especially eczema and psoriasis, respond to its
high content of vitamins A and E. This is a highly therapeutic oil which is rich in
vitamins A, B1, B2, vitamins D and E, protein, pantothenic acid, and fatty acids.
   
           
    Acai Seed Oil ( Euterpe Oleracea )

Açaí is an excellent source of essential fatty acids, such as omega-6 and omega-9.
   
           
    Almond Oil, Sweet (Persea Gratissima)

Sweet almond oil is obtained by pressing sweet almonds. It is an excellent emollient
and is known for its ability to soften and re-condition the skin. It is rich in proteins,
Olein Glyceride Linoleic Acid and Vitamin D, and is considered extremely nourishing. It
is well suited for eczema, psoriasis and itchy, dry and inflamed skin. The oil has no
scent and is a great nutrient for softening and conditioning the skin. It's been known
to be especially suitable for eczema, itchy, dry and inflamed skin. Since it contains
glucosides, vitamins and minerals, it makes a fabulous massage oil. Sweet almond oil
is widely used in lotions, lotion bars, balms and soap; it saponifies easily and produces
a mild soap with very good lather.
   
           
    Andiroba Oil ( Carapa guianensis)

Native to the Amazon region in Brazil, Andiroba Oil has long been used by the native
Indians. It has wonderful moisturizing and rejuvenating properties. The seed from
this plant resemble a chestnut and has a very oil rich kernel in the center. Andiroba
oil is a rich source of essential fatty acids. This oil is cold pressed extracted.
   
           
    Argan Oil ( Argania spinosa )

Argan oil is produced from the kernels of the Argan tree from Morocco and is valued
for its nutritive, cosmetic and numerous medicinal properties. After removing the
outer layer, the kernels are toasted and pound
ed by hand to extract the oil.
Toasting the seeds gives them the rich, nutty flavor and also yields more oil. Apart
from cosmetics, Argan oil is also used for culinary purposes. It is also known as
Moroccan oil.
   
           
    Apricot Kernel Oil ( Prunus armenica )

Apricot oil is pressed from the kernels of the Prunus armeniaca (apricot). Apricot oil is
known for its ability to penetrate the skin without leaving an oily feel. Its moisturizing,
revitalizing properties are also popular in many cosmetics for dry or aged skin. Rich in
vitamins A, B1, B2, B6, B17 and E. An ideal basic carrier oil, nourishing and protecting
to the skin. Calms skin irritation. In addition to making adjustments in diet, applying
apricot oil with its high linoleic acid content could help relieve skin issues
. Apricot Oil is
a good hair product that utilizes the properties of apricot oil to help improve the
condition of the scalp.
   
           
           
           
B
   
 
   
           
    Babassau Oil ( Attalea speciosa)

Is extracted from the seeds of the Babassu palm (Attalea speciosa), which grows in
the Amazon region of South America. A superior emollient beneficial for both dry and
oily complexions, gently moisturizing the skin without contributing to an oily sheen.
It's especially suitable for eczema, itch
iness, dryness and inflamed skin.

Babassu oil is a clear
, light yellow vegetable oil extracted from the seeds of the
Babassu palm which grows in Australia and South America. Babassu oil is cold expeller
pressed from the seeds of the Babassu palm tree nuts. Babassu is considered a great
replacement for coconut oil
, which is generally considered greasier. Babassu oil is
moisturizing
, but without the greasy or oily feel to it. This nutritive oil is beneficial for
skin, hair and scalp conditions.

Babassu oil is cold-pressed from the nuts of Australian babassu trees. Babassu oil is
very similar in composition to
skin sebum, and is therefore very gentle and absorbed
rapidly into the scalp and hair follicles.
   
           
           
   
Black Currant Seed Oil (Ribes nigrum)

Black currant seed oil is cold pressed and derived from black currants that are native
to northern parts of Europe and Asia. This oil is very rich in essential fatty acids,
especially omega 6 and omega 3 essential fatty acids. It is an excellent source of GLA
(gamma-linoleic acid), which the University of Maryland Medical Center lists as an
essential fatty acid used to treat a variety of ailments.

Blackcurrant oil can be an effective addition to formulations for dry, d
ull, damaged
and aging skin. It is also excellent in products for sensitive skin, eczema or psoriasis.
It is very rich in antioxidants and gamma-linolenic acid
, making it a highly effective
anti-inflammatory agent.
   
           
           
           
    Black Seed Oil ( Nigella Sativa )

Black seed is known from thousands of years in healing and treating many diseases it
as (Nigella Sativa) it is composed of many substances as (linoleic and linoleic acid)
unsaturated fatty acid black seed contains more than 15 amino acids nine of them
are essential for our bodies. Black seed contains as well Arginine which is essential for
child growth
. Black seed plays important role to enhance human immunity against
bacterial activity. It’s as well proved it plays great role as Anti-inflammatory agent, it is
very useful for reliving effects of arthritis. The fact that a little bottle of this oil was
found in the grave of King Tutankhamun is another proof of its enormous
popularity. It has become indispensable to the completely naturopathic treatment
because of its positive effect on well-being. German scientists declared that especially
the Egyptian Black Seed Oil achieved the best results.
   
           
           
    Borage Oil  (Borago officinalis)

Borage Oil is derived from the seeds of the Borage plant, also known as the blue
starflower. It is an annual herb native to the Mediterranean. Borage has one of the
highest amounts of gamma-linolenic acid (GLA) of all seed oils. Borage oil is popular
for hair maintenance and hair loss, as GLA will treat dry and damaged hair as well as
potentially slowing the effects of hair loss. Borage oil can dramatically improve dry,
flaky skin conditions.
   
           
           
    Buriti Fruit Oil ( Passiflora edulis )

Buriti Fruit Oil is extremely rich in essential fatty acids and carotenoids, including
beta-carotene. Buritil is considered to be one of the richest sources of beta-carotene,
with levels exceeding that of carrot seed oil. It is extremely rich in vitamin E and has
one
of the richest nutritive source of pro-vitamin A available. The oil restores
moisture lacking in sun-exposed skin and because of its color, it possesses a naturally
occurring SPF factor. The rich unsaturated fatty acids in Buriti Oil help to rebuild,
moisturize and re-hydrate skin cells.
   
           
           
           
C
   
 
   
           
    Calendula Oil ( Calendula officinalis L )

Calendula Oil is used topically for wound healing. Major constituents of the leaves and
stems of the plant include lutein and beta-carotene. Calendula Oil demonstrated
anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antiparasitic properties. Calendula oil is ideal for any
skin issue. Used for dry and damaged skin, skin inflammations, rashes, diaper
irritations, and other skin disorders. Works wonderful
ly for those with sensitive skin.
Calendula oil
is also used for all sorts of skin conditions, inflammation, chronic skin
ulcers, and legions, burns, cuts, eczema, insect bites, rashes, wounds, varicose veins,
hemorrhoids, enlarged inflamed lymph nodes,
and sebaceous cysts.
   
           
           
    Carrot Seed Oil ( Daucus carota )

Carrot Oil is considered to be one of the best oils to rejuvenate and regenerate skin
tissues. It helps remove toxic buildup in the skin, improving the skin's complexion.
Carrot oil is rich in beta carotene, vitamins A and E. Carrot oil helps heal dry, chapped
and cracked skin, balance
s the moisture in skin, and it conditions hair well.
   
           
           
    Camelina Seed Oil ( Camelina sativa )

Camelina is a genus within the flowering plant family Brassicaceae. The Camelina
species, commonly known as false flax, are native to Mediterranean regions of
Europe and Asia. Camelina is an annual plant with small, pale yellow flowers with four
petals. The seeds are very small, amounting to about 400,000 seeds per pound, and
they are 40 percent oil. It provides a protective coating for hair follicles.

Camellia Seed Oil is an excellent antioxidant. It protects the skin from free radical
damage. This oil makes an excellent choice for nutritive cosmetics and hair care
formulas. Approximately 85% of the fatty acid composition contained in Camellia Oil
is in the form of monounsaturated oleic acid. Camellia Oil is also a rich source of other
omega 3,6 and 9 fatty acids plus Vitamin E and polyphenols.
   
           
           
    Castor Oil ( Ricinus communis )

Known by some as Palm Christi Oil, i
t is made from the first pressing of the Castor
bean. Creates a protective barrier on the skin and is soothing. Castor is known
thousands years ago in ancient Egypt
, as it was used to stop skin dryness problems
and as well was used to relie
ve some skin and dermis diseases. It is very helpful for
people suffering from psoriasis
, because it removes flaky skin and supports the
healing process of new skin.
   
           
           
    Chia Seed Oil ( Salvia hispanica )

This flowering herb is native to Central America and is prized for its seeds, which
contain 60% omega-3 fatty acid, one of the highest of any plant source. The oil
made from these seeds is odorless and can be used both as a nutritional supplement
and for skin care. It also has anti-inflammatory properties, and can be applied
topically to re-hydrate the skin and hair, and can also help soothe inflammation and
itching.
   
           
           
    Coconut Oil ( Cocos nucifera )

The flesh of the coconut is rich in emollient fat and, when pressed, yields a white,
sweetly-scented, super-moisturizing oil, which is solid at room temperature
, but easily
melts on the skin. The consistency of coconut oil helps bind and emulsify nutritive
formulations where no chemical emulsifiers are desirable. It protects skin from the
elements by forming a thin film, which is not absorbed. Coconut oil is useful as an
after sun skin oil and is also revitalizing to dry, damaged hair.
   
           
           
    Colocynth Oil - Handal ( Colocynthis citrullusa )

Handal Oil was mentioned for the first time in an Egyptian medical document. This oil
is only for external treatments and should never be eaten. In case of rheumatic
disease, gout and joint ache rub a small amount into the problem area before you
go to bed. Handal Oil needs time to become effective,
so you should use it overnight.
   
           
           
    Cranberry Seed Oil ( Vaccinium Macrocarpon )

Cranberry Seed Oil is highly moisturizing and easily penetrates the skin. It is rich in
tocotrienols and tocopherols (Vitamin E) and other antioxidants. It contains a unique
balance of Omega 3, 6 and 9 essential fatty acids not found in other oils. Cranberry
Oil can aid in the relief of itchy, scaly, irritated skin conditions such as eczema and
psoriasis. Cranberry Seed Oil also contains a significant amount of Vitamin A, making
it a good
ingredient for combating acne and blemished skin. It is used to heal,
strengthen and moisturize the hair and scalp.
   
           
           
    Colza Oil     ( Brassica napus )

Colza oil coats the hair and hydrates it, smoothing split ends and creating a
protective barrier to prevent damage. It can benefit people who tend to have oily
hair
. In addition, it is also almost scentless. Rich in Vitamin E, which protects the cells
and is a great antioxidant.
   
           
           
           
D
   
 
   
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
E
   
 
   
           
    Evening Primrose Oil (Oenothera biennis)

Evening primrose is a flowering plant that has been used throughout the centuries. It
is native to Mexico and some parts of Central America. The gamma-linoleic acid,
linoleic acid and other nutrients in this oil are essential for cell structure and improve
the elasticity of the skin. In addition, the essential fatty acids nourish the scalp,
making the supplement potentially valuable in treating a variety of hair problems.
   
           
           
           
F
   
 
   
 
    Fennel Seed Oil ( Foeniculum vulgare )

Fennel contains its own unique combination of phytonutrients—including the
flavonoids rutin, quercitin, and various kaempferol glycosides that give it strong
antioxidant activity. Fennel is native to Southern Europe and grown extensively all
over Europe, Middle-Eastern, China, India, and Turkey. Fennel plays an important
role in the culture of many European nations, especially in France and Italy. Its
esteemed reputation dates back to the earliest times and is reflected in its
mythological traditions. The seeds have many vital vitamins. Vitamin A, vitamin E,
vitamin C as well as many B-complex vitamins like thiamin, pyridoxine, riboflavin and
niacin.
   
           
           
    Flax Seed Oil ( Linum usitatissimum )

It is cold pressed from the dried ripe seeds of Linseed plant. Linseed is grown in India,
Turkey and USA. The oil is yellow in color and has a characteristic odor. It is used in
food products, confectionery, aromatherapy, pharmaceuticals, paints and cosmetics.
   
           
    Foraha Oil ( Tamanu Oil )

Foraha Oil is also known as Tamanu, Kamanu, and Alexandrian laurel. It is native to
Africa, Asia, and the Pacific region and is widely cultivated in many tropical countries
thoughout the world. It has been used
for centuries for its remarkable healing power.
It can promote the formation of new tissue and accelerate wound healing and the
growth of healthy skin. Foraha Oil ha
s anti-inflammatory, antibiotic and antioxidant
properties. It contains three types of lipids, as well as a unique fatty acid called
calophyllic acid, an antibacterial element called lactone and non-steroidal
anti-inflammatory agent called calophyllolide.
   
           
           
 
 
Hair Care by Products
 
Made in the USA
 
Contact Us
 
Ordering
 
Join Our Newsletter
 
 
Hair Care by Solutions
 
Our Company
 
Payments
 
Terms of Use
 
Sign-Up for Coupons
 
 
Skin Care
 
Our Philosophy
 
Privacy_& Security
 
Testimonial Disclaimer
 
 
 
 
Our Ingredients
 
Our Vision
 
Returns
 
Site Map
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Thank you for coming to visit. We are committed to seeking out the purest ingredients from around the world to create
the finest personal care products for you
.

Fax: 561-791-5616 l 11101 S. Crown Way Suite 8 l Wellington, Fl 33414

Copyright © 2015 Just Natural Products LLC. All rights reserved.
Disclaimer: Information on this site is provided for informational purposes only. It is not meant to substitute for advice
provided by your own physician or other medical professional. If you are pregnant or nursing please consult with your
health care provider prior to any use of our products. You should not use the information contained herein for diagnosing or
treating a health problem or disease. The products and the claims made about specific products, ingredients and
information contained on or in any product label or packaging on or through this site have not been evaluated by the Food
and Drug Administration and are not intended or approved to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Customer
reviews and testimonials are provided for informational purposes only. Customer reviews and testimonials reflect the
individual reviewer’s results and experiences only. Actual results may vary among users. Our products are for topical use
only and should never be consumed.
 
 
 
 
OUR INGREDIENTS
 
Botanical Extracts  ( A - F )
 
Botanical Extracts  ( G - L )
 
Botanical Extracts  ( M - R )
 
Botanical Extracts  ( S - Z )
 
Butters
 
Essential Oils    ( A - F )
 
Essential Oils    ( G - L )
 
Essentials Oils   ( M - R )
 
Essential Oils    ( S - Z )
 
Exfoliants
 
Hydrosols
 
Oils     ( A - F )
 
Oils     ( G - L )
 
Oils     ( M - R )
 
Oils     ( S - Z )
 
Proteins & Vitamins
 
Raw Materials    ( A - F )
 
Raw Materials    ( G - L )
 
Raw Materials   ( M - R )
 
Raw Materials   ( S - Z )
 
Salts
 
Waxes
 
Others
 
 
 
 
 
 
HAIR CARE SOLUTIONS
 
Color Treated Hair
 
Dandruff
 
Dry Hair
 
Extreme Dry Hair
 
Frizz Hair
 
Gray Hair
 
Grow New Hair
 
Hair Loss
 
Itchy Scalp
 
Kid's Hair
 
Men's Hair
 
Natural Black Hair
 
Normal Hair
 
Oily Hair
 
Pre-Relaxed Hair
 
Psoriasis
 
Relaxed Hair
 
Scalp Problems
 
Styling Hair
 
Thicker Hair
 
Thin Hair
 
Transitioning To Natural
 
African American Hair
     
 
 
 
HAIR CARE PRODUCTS
 
Air Dry
 
Blow Dry
 
Build-Up Removers
 
Butters
 
Conditioners
 
Creams
 
Detanglers
 
Gels
 
Hot Oil Treatments
 
Leave-In Conditioners
 
Lotions
 
Moisturizers
 
Oils
 
Pomades
 
Proteins & Vitamins
 
Scalp
 
Shampoos
 
Shine Polish
 
Styling
 
Treatments
 
Vinegar Rinses
 
 
 
 
 
SKIN CARE SOLUTIONS
 
Acne
 
Anti-Aging
 
Creams
 
Dry Itchy Skin
 
Kid's Skin
 
Lotions
 
Men's Skin
 
Polishes
 
Psoriasis
 
Scrubs
 
Sensitive Skin
 
Serums & Oils
 
Soaps
 
Toners
 
Washes
     
 
 
 
Dog Natural Solutions
 
   
 
 
 
Frequently
Asked Questions
 
 
 
Questions?
Ask Our Expert
 
 
  Join Our Newsletter
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Vinegar Nutritive
Rinse Cleanser
 
  Vinegar Rinse Used For
Centuries
to treat Alopecia,
Hair Loss,
and Baldness.
Promotes Faster Growth
.
 
     
 
 
 
  Natural
Hair Loss Shampoo
 
  Restores Essential Nutrients
to Your Hair and Scalp. Free
of harsh detergents
.
 
     
 
 
 
  Bald Spot Treatment
 
  Stop Early Stages of Male
and Female Patterns
Baldness and Alopecia.
Targets Bald Spot Areas and
Grow
s Hair Faster.
 
     
 
 
 
  Grow New Hair  
Treatment
 
 
Encourages Scalps To Grow
New Hair
and to Grow Your
Hair Faster.
 
     
 
 
 
  Proteins and Vitamins
Hair Treatment
 
  Just as your body can
benefit by improving your
diet, hair follicles will also
benefit from the increased
proteins, minerals and
vitamins provided in this
treatment.
 
     
 
 
 
  Volumizer Hair Tonic
 
  Helps swell and thicken fine
hair to enhance volume and
texture.
 
     
 
 
 
  Nightly Scalp Massage
 
  Massages are proven to
lower cortisol levels. This
help
s increase the flow of
nutrients to your hair
's roots.
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
Customer Service 1-800-936-2119
Questions? Ask Our Expert
Home
Hair Care
Skin Care
About Us
Contact Us
Customer Service
Our Ingredients
What's New
Offers
Made In USA
 
Blog
Newsletter
International