M
   
 
   
           
    Marula Oil ( Sclerocarya birrea )

Rich in antioxidant and essential fatty acids, Marula Oil has been found to significantly
improve skin hydration, softness and smoothness. It absorbs well through the skin
and is excellent as a massage oil on its own or in a blend. Marula Oil has excellent
oxidative stability, which makes it an ideal choice for a modern cosmetic formula. It
can be used to manufacture leave-in hair treatments, scalp conditioners, hair lotions,
skin moisturizing lotions, body butters, eye shadows, lip treatments.
   
           
           
    Meadowfoam Seed Oil ( Limnanthes alba )

Meadowfoam Seed oil is pressed from the seeds of the Meadowfoam plant which has
gotten is name from the foam it produces while in bloom. The beneficial properties of
the oil include moisturizing, ultraviolet protection and a non-greasy feel. It will add
shine and moisture to the hair, and will remedy dry or damaged hair. When added to
skin care products it will re-moisturize and protect dry skin.

The oil from meadowfoam seed has unique chemical properties that make it one of
the most stable vegetable oils known.

Meadowfoam is a small, herbaceous winter-spring annual. The name Meadowfoam is
derived from the typical white blooming of plants which give the image of white foam
covering the soil. Absorbs easily into the skin leaving a silky smooth feel. When
applied to the skin, it forms a moisture barrier and will assist the skin with preventing
moisture loss. Reduces wrinkles and signs of aging, rejuvenates and adds shine to
hair.
   
           
           
   
Macadamia Nut Oil ( Macadamia integrifolia)

Macadamia Nut Oil does not make the hair or scalp greasy. In fact, this oil gets readily
absorbed into the hair follicles and scalp. This oil is also touted for its synergy with the
capillary sebum, thereby increasing the strength of the hair strand right from the
root. Macadamia Nut Oil has high amounts of antioxidants that help the scalp and
hair to rejuvenate. The antioxidants repair the hair and restore it. It is rich in Vitamin
E.
   
           
           
           
N
   
 
   
           
    Neem Oil (Simmondsia chinensis)

Grown in India, neem oil is made from the bark and leaves of the neem tree. It is
used for a variety of uses from botanical pest control in farming to a nutritive
preservative in lotions and creams. It also has been known to treat skin diseases and
act as an insect repellent.
   
           
           
           
O
   
 
   
           
   
Olive Fruit Oil ( Olea europaea )

Olive oil is obtained by crushing and pressing the fruit of the olive tree. The olive tree
is native to the Mediterranean area, but can be grown in other tropical and warm
areas. The olive tree is an evergreen. An important historic oil used extensively in
ancient times. Highly nutritive and stable. Contains protein, minerals and vitamins.
Superior penetrating power. It is a yellow or greenish. Has acidic and antioxidant
values.
   
           
   

Olive Squalane Oil

Olive-derived squalane is a result of the olive oil industry. Squalene is a naturally
occuring substance found in human skin. It penetrates the skin quickly, does not
leave a greasy feeling on the skin.
   
           
           
           
P
   
 
   
           
    Passion Fruit Oil ( Passiflora edulis )

Passionfruit Oilis a superior emollient rich in vitamin C, calcium and phosphorus. It has
a soothing effect on skin and is believed to have anti-inflammatory properties. The
high content of essential fatty acids and light texture makes it a valuable contribution
to a wide array of personal care products intended to nourish the skin and treat dry
skin conditions. It is highly recommended in scalp and hair care products to
encourage healthy hair growth and increased vitality.
   
           
   
Palm Kernel Oil (Elaesis guineesis)

Palm oil is produced from the pulp or flesh of the fruit of the oil palm. Palm oil
contains an equal proportion of unsaturated acids, containing about 40% oleic acids
(monounsaturated), 44% palmitic acids and oleic acids, which are also the major
fatty acids produced by the body. It is a nutritive source of Vitamin E, the
tocopherols, and tocotrienols and is also a very rich source of beta-carotene, an
important source of Vitamin A.

Hard at room temperature, this is a beautiful white oil from the kernel of palm trees.
In soapmaking, it is used to help with lathering. This oil is obtained from the kernels,
taken from the cracked nuts of the palm. This oil contains large proportions of lauric
acid, its chemical composition is quite different from that of palm oil, and is used
chiefly for soap making. Palm kernel oil is a lauric type, similar to coconut oil and
produces hard soaps that lather well in all kinds of water. Soaps made with palm
kernel oil are white, very hard, and lather beautifully.
   
           
           
           
    Perilla Seed Oil ( Perilla frutescens )

Perilla is native to most of Asia, for that reason it is known as Chinese Basil. This herb
contains anti-allergy properties and it is a great source of essential fatty acids, most
of it being Alpha-Linoleic Acid (ALA). ALA help hair and skin retain moisture therefore it
can provide shine and help maintain hair strutcture. Perilla Seed Oil is also very
effective to treat skin disorders like psoriasis and eczema due to its antiseptic
properties.
   
           
   
Pomegranate Seed Oil ( Punica granatum )

Pomegranate seed oil is high in lipids including pucinic acid. Pomegranate seed oil can
be effective in treating dry skin, eczema, psoriasis and sunburned skin. It is a good
choice for inclusion in formulations for maturing skin. Its high polyphenol content
makes it a strong anti-oxidant. It also balances pH and after application the skin
usually feels soft and smooth.
   
           
   
Pumpkin Seed Oil ( Cucurbita maxima )

Valued for their medicinal properties for more than 3,000 years, pumpkin seeds have
a remarkable health benefits. Pumpkin seeds are mineral and vitamin rich. They
contain high quantities of magnesium, manganese and phosphorus, and are also a
source of iron, copper, vitamin K, protein and zinc. There is some basic research and
data that suggest that the phytosterols, that is found in pumpkin seeds can block
the conversion of testosterone to dihydrotestosterone (DHT). Less DHT should
mean less hair follicle fallout or hair loss.
   
           
 
           
Q
   
 
   
           
           
           
           
           
           
R
         
           
   
Rice Bran Oil ( Oryza Sativa L. )

Rice Bran Oil has a high percentage of fatty acids and is one of the best sources of
tocotrienols, an antioxidant that may be much more powerful and effective than
Vitamin E. It is a mild oil perfect for dry/flaky, sensitive, mature and/or delicate skin,
where additional moisture is required.
   
           
   
Rocket Seed Oil ( Eruca sativa )

In case of hair loss, it is very helpful. The roots of your hair will become stronger and
more resistant. Is used in dry hair treatments and dry skin.
   
           
   
Rosehip Oil (Hippophae rhamnoides)

The oil comes from the crushed seeds from rose hips, known as the seedpod of the
flower. Rosehip oil is one of the world's most regenerative substances for the skin. It
contains a special combination of anti-oxidants and vitamins being rich in vitamin C,
high in omega 3 and 6 fatty acids, retinoic acid while also being non-greasy. It is
helpful for dry and damaged hair
   
           
 
 
Hair Care by Products
 
Made in the USA
 
Contact Us
 
Ordering
 
Join Our Newsletter
 
 
Hair Care by Solutions
 
Our Company
 
Payments
 
Terms of Use
 
Sign-Up for Coupons
 
 
Skin Care
 
Our Philosophy
 
Privacy_& Security
 
Testimonial Disclaimer
 
 
 
 
Our Ingredients
 
Our Vision
 
Returns
 
Site Map
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Thank you for coming to visit. We are committed to seeking out the purest ingredients from around the world to create
the finest personal care products for you
.

Fax: 561-791-5616 l 11101 S. Crown Way Suite 8 l Wellington, Fl 33414

Copyright © 2015 Just Natural Products LLC. All rights reserved.
Disclaimer: Information on this site is provided for informational purposes only. It is not meant to substitute for advice
provided by your own physician or other medical professional. If you are pregnant or nursing please consult with your
health care provider prior to any use of our products. You should not use the information contained herein for diagnosing or
treating a health problem or disease. The products and the claims made about specific products, ingredients and
information contained on or in any product label or packaging on or through this site have not been evaluated by the Food
and Drug Administration and are not intended or approved to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Customer
reviews and testimonials are provided for informational purposes only. Customer reviews and testimonials reflect the
individual reviewer’s results and experiences only. Actual results may vary among users. Our products are for topical use
only and should never be consumed.
 
 
 
 
OUR INGREDIENTS
 
Botanical Extracts  ( A - F )
 
Botanical Extracts  ( G - L )
 
Botanical Extracts  ( M - R )
 
Botanical Extracts  ( S - Z )
 
Butters
 
Essential Oils    ( A - F )
 
Essential Oils    ( G - L )
 
Essentials Oils   ( M - R )
 
Essential Oils    ( S - Z )
 
Exfoliants
 
Hydrosols
 
Oils     ( A - F )
 
Oils     ( G - L )
 
Oils     ( M - R )
 
Oils     ( S - Z )
 
Proteins & Vitamins
 
Raw Materials    ( A - F )
 
Raw Materials    ( G - L )
 
Raw Materials   ( M - R )
 
Raw Materials   ( S - Z )
 
Salts
 
Waxes
 
Others
 
 
 
 
 
 
HAIR CARE SOLUTIONS
 
Color Treated Hair
 
Dandruff
 
Dry Hair
 
Extreme Dry Hair
 
Frizz Hair
 
Gray Hair
 
Grow New Hair
 
Hair Loss
 
Itchy Scalp
 
Kid's Hair
 
Men's Hair
 
Natural Black Hair
 
Normal Hair
 
Oily Hair
 
Pre-Relaxed Hair
 
Psoriasis
 
Relaxed Hair
 
Scalp Problems
 
Styling Hair
 
Thicker Hair
 
Thin Hair
 
Transitioning To Natural
 
African American Hair
     
 
 
 
HAIR CARE PRODUCTS
 
Air Dry
 
Blow Dry
 
Build-Up Removers
 
Butters
 
Conditioners
 
Co-Washings
 
Creams
 
Detanglers
 
Gels
 
Hair Fresheners
 
Hot Oil Treatments
 
Leave-In Conditioners
 
Lotions
 
Moisturizers
 
Oils
 
Pomades
 
Proteins & Vitamins
 
Scalp
 
Shampoos
 
Shine Polish
 
Styling
 
Treatments
 
Vinegar Rinses
 
 
 
 
 
SKIN CARE SOLUTIONS
 
Acne
 
Anti-Aging
 
Bath Therapy
 
Butters
 
Creams
 
Dry Itchy Skin
 
Kid's Skin
 
Lip Savers
 
Lotions
 
Men's Skin
 
Polishes
 
Psoriasis
 
Scrubs
 
Sensitive Skin
 
Serums & Oils
 
Soaps
 
Toners
 
Washes
     
 
 
 
Dog Natural Solutions
 
   
 
 
 
Frequently
Asked Questions
 
 
 
Questions?
Ask Our Expert
 
 
  Join Our Newsletter
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Vinegar Nutritive
Rinse Cleanser
 
  Vinegar Rinse Used For
Centuries Alopecia, Hair
Loss, Baldness Promotes
Faster Growth
 
     
 
 
 
  Natural
Hair Loss Shampoo
 
  Restores Essential Nutrients
to Your Hair and Scalp. Free
of harsh detergents
 
     
 
 
 
  Bald Spot Treatment
 
  Stop Early Stages of Male
and Female Patterns
Baldness and Alopecia.
Targets the Bald Spot Areas
and Grow Hair Faster.
 
     
 
 
 
  Grow New Hair  
Treatment
 
 
Encourage Scalp To Grow
New Hair to
Grow Your Hair Faster.
 
     
 
 
 
  Proteins and Vitamins
Hair Treatment
 
  Just as your body can
benefit by improving your
diet, hair follicles will also
benefit from the increased
proteins, minerals and
vitamins provided in this
treatment..
 
     
 
 
 
  Volumizer Hair Tonic
 
  Helps swell and thickens fine
hair to enhance volume and
texture.
 
     
 
 
 
  Nightly Scalp Massage
 
  Massages are proven to
lower cortisol levels. This
helps to increase the flow of
nutrients to your hair roots.
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
Customer Service 1-800-936-2119
Questions? Ask Our Expert
Home
Hair Care
Skin Care
About Us
Contact Us
Customer Service
Our Ingredients
What's New
Offers
Made In USA
 
Blog
Join Our Newsletter